Commercial terms

What it takes to start, in one place

One page holds the numbers we will hold ourselves to. Product and capability pages read from here instead of restating it.

Primary question

Last fact checked 2026-09-15

What are the minimum order quantities, lead times, payment terms and trade terms?

Standard stock starts at 100 pcs with a 2–3 days lead time. A laser logo starts at 200–300 pcs; custom packaging at 300–500 pcs. Standard products and Private Label run on 30% deposit + 70% before shipment; Platform-based ODM on 50% deposit + 50% before shipment. Quotations are issued in USD, FOB by default, and are valid for 30 days.

01MOQ and lead time

Four tiers, from stock to tooling

MOQ and lead time by collaboration tier
TierApplies toMOQLead time
Standard stockOwn-brand distribution and neutral standard products100 pcs2–3 days
Light customization — laser logoPrivate Label entry level200–300 pcs3–7 days
Custom packagingPrivate Label with branded packaging300–500 pcs7–15 days
Tooling / deep customizationDeep ODM and Full Custom development1,000 pcs and aboveConfirmed per project after engineering review — project specific
02Collaboration levels

Where each level stops

Private Label200–300 pcs for laser logo; 300–500 pcs with custom packaging30% deposit + 70% before shipment
Platform-based ODMAround 300–500 pcs per SKU, or a confirmed annual purchase commitment50% deposit + 50% before shipment · No new tooling. CMF, configuration, calibration and packaging changes within the existing platform.
Full Custom DevelopmentAssessed per project; typically 1,000 pcs and aboveDevelopment fee, NRE and tooling paid first; mass production terms agreed separately
03Product exceptions

Where a product differs from the tiers

filter-papermoqProject-specific confirmation Confirmed per packaging unit. Until confirmed this must be displayed as Project-specific confirmation, never as a number.
04Samples

Three sample types, three commitments

Sample types
TypeFeeCredit against a later order
Standard sampleDistributor price × 2.The full sample fee is credited against a subsequent order of USD 5,000 or more.
Light-custom sampleSample fee plus the actual customization cost.50% is credited once mass production reaches the agreed threshold.
ODM prototypeNRE, prototyping, tooling and development fees are confirmed per project.Not refunded by default. Any amortization must be agreed in advance.

Sample detail and application

05Payment

Deposit against production

Standard products and Private Label30% deposit + 70% before shipmentDeposit confirms the order; balance before shipment.
Platform-based ODM50% deposit + 50% before shipmentHigher deposit covers dedicated engineering and materials.
Full Custom DevelopmentDevelopment fee, NRE and tooling paid before productionDevelopment, NRE and tooling are paid before production.
T/T (default)LC at sightOA for approved large accounts only
06Trade terms

Quotation basis and validity

Quotation currencyUSDAll quotations are issued in this currency.
Default trade termFOBAvailable on request: EXW, CIF, CFR.
DDPProject-specificDDP is assessed case by case and is not part of the standard quotation. It becomes a standard option for a market only after three successful shipments there.
Quotation validity30 daysA formal quotation contains quantity tiers, MOQ, lead time, payment terms, validity and sample policy.
07Order confirmation

When an order actually exists

An order is confirmed only when a formal PO, contract or proforma invoice is confirmed and the agreed deposit has been received. Verbal agreement, accepting a quotation or stating an intention to order does not constitute a confirmed order.
08Warranty and claims

Not yet published

No warranty period or claim procedure is published yet, so none is being promised here.

If your tender or channel requires a specific warranty, DOA policy or spare-parts commitment, raise it in the quotation request.

Raise a requirement

09Verification
Last verified 2026-09-15First order: USD 3000 minimum, 100 pcs per SKU

Want these terms confirmed against your project?

Send the products, quantity, market and timeline. A firm quotation follows once the product, quantity, market, customization depth and timeline are clear.